Mount Seymour Ski Club
2018 U10 (February 4, 2018)
Rank Bib# Last Name First Name YOB Club Gender RED Time BLUE Time Total
2007 VASS (Men and Women)
2 Chiang Connie 2007 Grouse VASS F 0:00:34.38 0:00:34.18 0:01:08.56
1 McCarthy Connor 2007 Grouse VASS M 0:00:31.85 0:00:35.26 0:01:07.11
2008 Women
1 72 Scott Madeleine 2008 Grouse Group 2 F 0:00:21.90 0:00:22.32 0:00:44.22
2 70 Danks Sadie 2008 Grouse Group 2 F 0:00:22.52 0:00:22.36 0:00:44.88
3 71 Anderson Chloe 2008 Grouse Group 2 F 0:00:21.78 0:00:23.21 0:00:44.99
4 119 Warman Emily 2008 Grouse Group 4 F 0:00:23.15 0:00:23.38 0:00:46.53
5 75 Clay Hazel 2008 Grouse Group 2 F 0:00:23.84 0:00:23.55 0:00:47.39
6 123 Elvidge Katherine 2008 Grouse Group 4 F 0:00:23.55 0:00:24.28 0:00:47.83
7 128 Kim Chantal 2008 Grouse Group 5 F 0:00:24.25 0:00:23.98 0:00:48.23
8 69 Kuss Kelly 2008 Grouse Group 2 F 0:00:24.43 0:00:23.95 0:00:48.38
9 135 Ituarte Angela 2008 Grouse Group 6 F 0:00:25.09 0:00:24.08 0:00:49.17
10 10 Tippie Jessamy 2008 Seymour Group 1 F 0:00:25.74 0:00:24.19 0:00:49.93
11 121 Fernie Alice 2008 Grouse Group 4 F 0:00:25.05 0:00:26.48 0:00:51.53
12 133 Yee Isabella 2008 Grouse Group 5 F 0:00:26.28 0:00:26.04 0:00:52.32
13 40 Waite Kelsey 2008 Hemlock F 0:00:27.57 0:00:26.25 0:00:53.82
14 131 Martin Lindsay 2008 Grouse Group 5 F 0:00:28.22 0:00:27.94 0:00:56.16
15 58 Badlikova Christine 2008 Cypress Group 2 F 0:00:28.78 0:00:27.39 0:00:56.17
16 116 Jafree Alina 2008 Cypress Group 6 F 0:00:29.90 0:00:30.50 0:01:00.40
17 9 Yun Xin Li Kate 2008 Seymour Group 1 F 0:00:34.13 0:00:29.17 0:01:03.30
18 17 Hosein Melody 2008 Seymour Group 2 F 0:00:29.82 0:00:35.31 0:01:05.13
41 Almarza Amparo 2008 Cypress Group 1 F DNF 0:00:21.26 DNF
7 Simpson Evelyn 2008 Seymour Group 1 F DNF 0:00:29.19 DNF
2008 Men
1 60 Irish Smith 2008 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:20.46 0:00:20.60 0:00:41.06
2 8 Gottfried Liam 2008 Seymour Group 1 M 0:00:20.68 0:00:21.03 0:00:41.71
3 130 Ha Justin Junwoo 2008 Grouse Group 5 M 0:00:21.27 0:00:21.28 0:00:42.55
4 61 Awaii Borna 2008 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:21.50 0:00:21.36 0:00:42.86
5 38 Parilak Oliver 2008 Hemlock M 0:00:22.10 0:00:21.48 0:00:43.58
6 62 Taylor Nunes Kai 2008 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:21.81 0:00:21.82 0:00:43.63
7 81 Shapovalov Mark 2008 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:24.37 0:00:19.92 0:00:44.29
8 59 Smith Hayden 2008 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:22.60 0:00:22.50 0:00:45.10
9 68 Pretty Wyatt 2008 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:22.91 0:00:22.24 0:00:45.15
10 122 Lund Kai 2008 Grouse Group 4 M 0:00:23.12 0:00:24.37 0:00:47.49
11 136 Singh Jacob 2008 Grouse Group 6 M 0:00:23.63 0:00:24.41 0:00:48.04
12 42 Cantin Arthur 2008 Cypress Group 1 M 0:00:24.07 0:00:24.75 0:00:48.82
13 53 Polizzi Jett 2008 Cypress Group 2 M 0:00:24.31 0:00:25.00 0:00:49.31
14 82 Morin Markus 2008 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:25.27 0:00:24.06 0:00:49.33
15 125 Thomson Connor 2008 Grouse Group 4 M 0:00:24.18 0:00:25.18 0:00:49.36
16 79 Racic Mateo 2008 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:25.16 0:00:24.30 0:00:49.46
17 39 Dailey Matthew 2008 Hemlock M 0:00:24.95 0:00:24.77 0:00:49.72
18 77 Nelson Timothy 2008 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:21.85 0:00:28.00 0:00:49.85
19 52 Chow Jaden 2008 Cypress Group 2 M 0:00:25.36 0:00:24.87 0:00:50.23
20 54 Laxton Harry 2008 Cypress Group 2 M 0:00:25.05 0:00:25.23 0:00:50.28
21 86 Pollak Brodie 2008 Cypress Group 3 M 0:00:26.44 0:00:24.34 0:00:50.78
22 132 Duess Harrison 2008 Grouse Group 5 M 0:00:26.71 0:00:24.73 0:00:51.44
23 134 Diocee Harkiran (kiran) 2008 Grouse Group 5 M 0:00:25.94 0:00:25.76 0:00:51.70
24 51 Tang Ryan 2008 Cypress Group 2 M 0:00:26.60 0:00:25.17 0:00:51.77
25 129 Hill Kevin 2008 Grouse Group 5 M 0:00:25.84 0:00:26.31 0:00:52.15
26 89 Joffin Jaime 2008 Cypress Group 3 M 0:00:25.89 0:00:26.87 0:00:52.76
27 11 Scheffer Iain 2008 Seymour Group 1 M 0:00:27.57 0:00:25.91 0:00:53.48
28 127 Tian Christian 2008 Grouse Group 5 M 0:00:26.95 0:00:26.59 0:00:53.54 
 
 
Rank Bib# Last Name First Name YOB Club Gender RED Time BLUE Time Total
29 120 Niknami Daniel 2008 Grouse Group 4 M 0:00:30.01 0:00:24.97 0:00:54.98
30 50 Six Matthias 2008 Cypress Group 2 M 0:00:27.96 0:00:29.33 0:00:57.29
31 157 Szabo Jonathan 2008 Grouse Group 8 M 0:00:30.39 0:00:29.84 0:01:00.23
32 12 Wang Yixu 2008 Seymour Group 2 M 0:00:30.55 0:00:31.79 0:01:02.34
33 5 Gong Ben 2008 Seymour Group 1 M 0:00:29.42 0:00:44.96 0:01:14.38
165 Neagu Nicholas 2008 Cypress Group 7 M 0:00:37.91 DQ DQ Same run twice
2009 Women
1 147 Bouvier Camille 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:24.88 0:00:23.45 0:00:48.33
2 46 Fell Sarah 2009 Cypress Group 1 F 0:00:24.64 0:00:24.06 0:00:48.70
3 44 Almarza Jacinta 2009 Cypress Group 1 F 0:00:24.71 0:00:24.80 0:00:49.51
4 139 Schmidt Avery 2009 Grouse Group 6 F 0:00:25.03 0:00:24.85 0:00:49.88
5 146 Hultman Elena 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:26.28 0:00:26.81 0:00:53.09
6 149 Chow Amabel 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:26.85 0:00:26.40 0:00:53.25
7 150 Mauboules Santos Ava 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:26.05 0:00:27.34 0:00:53.39
8 148 Anderson Lily 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:26.96 0:00:26.99 0:00:53.95
9 140 O’donohue Emerson 2009 Grouse Group 6 F 0:00:26.94 0:00:27.95 0:00:54.89
10 154 Robinson Nathalie 2009 Grouse Group 8 F 0:00:27.45 0:00:28.01 0:00:55.46
11 57 Nasseri-Schaden Jasmine 2009 Cypress Group 2 F 0:00:27.14 0:00:28.96 0:00:56.10
12 15 Swords Molly 2009 Seymour Group 2 F 0:00:27.36 0:00:29.05 0:00:56.41
13 144 Samis Bronwyn 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:29.51 0:00:28.14 0:00:57.65
14 143 Lam Ona 2009 Grouse Group 7 F 0:00:28.73 0:00:29.81 0:00:58.54
15 153 Major Olivia 2009 Grouse Group 8 F 0:00:29.73 0:00:32.42 0:01:02.15
16 152 Ingram Sophie 2009 Grouse Group 8 F 0:00:34.78 0:00:33.08 0:01:07.86
17 156 Hoyme Charlotte 2009 Grouse Group 8 F 0:00:34.36 0:00:34.91 0:01:09.27
159 Havelka Natasha 2009 Cypress Group 7 F 0:00:30.13 DNF DNF
145 Gold Zoe 2009 Grouse Group 7 F DQ 0:00:23.09 DQ Missed gate 15
43 Deda Elena 2009 Cypress Group 1 F DQ 0:00:24.80 DQ Missed gate 15
2009 Men
1 65 Plavsic Marko 2009 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:20.65 0:00:20.33 0:00:40.98
2 66 Hung Nathaniel 2009 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:20.21 0:00:21.07 0:00:41.28
3 64 Li Burton 2009 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:21.59 0:00:21.51 0:00:43.10
4 63 Wang Dylan 2009 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:22.10 0:00:21.80 0:00:43.90
5 83 Yamada Kai 2009 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:23.69 0:00:22.70 0:00:46.39
6 35 McGrath Colter 2009 Hemlock M 0:00:22.04 0:00:26.03 0:00:48.07
7 78 Sjoholm Felix 2009 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:23.64 0:00:24.55 0:00:48.19
8 45 Limoges Emmett 2009 Cypress Group 1 M 0:00:24.23 0:00:24.12 0:00:48.35
9 126 Catchpoole Ashton 2009 Grouse Group 4 M 0:00:25.34 0:00:23.05 0:00:48.39
10 19 Morgan Beau 2009 Seymour Group 3 M 0:00:23.73 0:00:27.29 0:00:51.02
11 22 Lee-McGrath Grayer 2009 Seymour Group 3 M 0:00:27.17 0:00:25.71 0:00:52.88
12 67 Cole Benjamin 2009 Grouse Group 1 M 0:00:26.90 0:00:26.51 0:00:53.41
13 151 Mossop Noah 2009 Grouse Group 8 M 0:00:26.70 0:00:26.93 0:00:53.63
14 90 Fernandez Emilio 2009 Cypress Group 3 M 0:00:27.59 0:00:26.84 0:00:54.43
15 138 Chiu Timothy 2009 Grouse Group 6 M 0:00:27.98 0:00:28.27 0:00:56.25
16 18 Payne Austin 2009 Seymour Group 2 M 0:00:28.36 0:00:28.43 0:00:56.79
17 103 Poon Ethan 2009 Cypress Group 5 M 0:00:28.73 0:00:28.48 0:00:57.21
18 141 Townson-carolan Finn 2009 Grouse Group 6 M 0:00:31.03 0:00:26.60 0:00:57.63
19 26 Lum Christian 2009 Seymour Group 4 M 0:00:28.39 0:00:30.48 0:00:58.87
20 110 Dervisevic Kenan 2009 Cypress Group 5 M 0:00:30.51 0:00:29.15 0:00:59.66
21 37 Bikadi Carson 2009 Hemlock M 0:00:29.49 0:00:30.44 0:00:59.93
22 104 Seadon Maximilian 2009 Cypress Group 5 M 0:00:28.47 0:00:31.69 0:01:00.16
23 96 Veldhuis Nhân 2009 Cypress Group 4 M 0:00:31.19 0:00:29.08 0:01:00.27
24 14 Young Ethan 2009 Seymour Group 2 M 0:00:31.41 0:00:28.94 0:01:00.35
25 155 Leroux Sebastian 2009 Grouse Group 8 M 0:00:31.53 0:00:29.37 0:01:00.90 
 
Rank Bib# Last Name First Name YOB Club Gender RED Time BLUE Time Total
26 109 Patel Jian 2009 Cypress Group 5 M 0:00:29.60 0:00:31.36 0:01:00.96
27 105 Jiang Jing 2009 Cypress Group 5 M 0:00:28.07 0:00:35.64 0:01:03.71
28 137 Antinori Chase 2009 Grouse Group 6 M 0:00:38.66 0:00:30.32 0:01:08.98
29 55 Weiss Caleb 2009 Cypress Group 2 M 0:01:40.16 0:00:26.40 0:02:06.56
162 Hughes Alec 2009 Cypress Group 7 M DQ 0:00:36.35 DQ Same run twice
76 Mayerhofer Benjamin 2009 Grouse Group 3 M 0:00:26.46 DNF DNF
2010 Women
1 182 Vanourek Tereza 2010 Grouse Group 9 F 0:00:25.54 0:00:27.56 0:00:53.10
2 188 Clapa Katelyn 2010 Grouse Group 10 F 0:00:26.79 0:00:26.86 0:00:53.65
3 191 Ituarte Paula 2010 Grouse Group 10 F 0:00:27.69 0:00:28.10 0:00:55.79
4 107 Salari Inaya 2010 Cypress Group 5 F 0:00:26.48 0:00:29.92 0:00:56.40
5 203 Zachanowicz Ryder 2010 Grouse Group 12 F 0:00:28.10 0:00:28.91 0:00:57.01
6 93 Firkins Holly 2010 Cypress Group 4 F 0:00:27.61 0:00:29.61 0:00:57.22
7 99 Wu Emily 2010 Cypress Group 4 F 0:00:28.15 0:00:29.66 0:00:57.81
8 202 Graham Emilie 2010 Grouse Group 12 F 0:00:28.68 0:00:30.36 0:00:59.04
9 183 Sorokina Aleksandra 2010 Grouse Group 9 F 0:00:29.90 0:00:29.26 0:00:59.16
10 101 Polizzi Jaime 2010 Cypress Group 4 F 0:00:30.75 0:00:29.17 0:00:59.92
11 25 Lum Theoni 2010 Seymour Group 4 F 0:00:31.15 0:00:29.03 0:01:00.18
12 113 Kacy-Palmer Ginger 2010 Cypress Group 6 F 0:00:41.84 0:00:39.71 0:01:21.55
160 Seadon Siena 2010 Cypress Group 7 F DQ 0:00:30.55 DQ Same run twice
2010 Men
1 178 Douglas Kieran 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:23.89 0:00:24.79 0:00:48.68
2 21 Patterson Cole 2010 Seymour Group 3 M 0:00:24.07 0:00:24.99 0:00:49.06
3 194 Krastev Eric 2010 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:25.80 0:00:23.84 0:00:49.64
4 187 Liu Nevis 2010 Grouse Group 10 M 0:00:24.64 0:00:25.35 0:00:49.99
5 179 Philippe Boston Kenson 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:25.51 0:00:25.14 0:00:50.65
6 85 Van Dyk Alexander 2010 Cypress Group 3 M 0:00:25.27 0:00:25.95 0:00:51.22
7 176 Orde Joe 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:26.15 0:00:26.06 0:00:52.21
8 33 Sewell Bodie 2010 Hemlock M 0:00:26.37 0:00:25.85 0:00:52.22
9 186 Liu Swift 2010 Grouse Group 10 M 0:00:26.70 0:00:25.87 0:00:52.57
10 180 Macpherson Linden 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:26.20 0:00:26.84 0:00:53.04
11 94 Campbell Max 2010 Cypress Group 4 M 0:00:27.31 0:00:25.85 0:00:53.16
12 204 Wang Kevin 2010 Grouse Group 12 M 0:00:27.08 0:00:26.08 0:00:53.16
13 98 Li Ethan 2010 Cypress Group 4 M 0:00:27.89 0:00:26.93 0:00:54.82
14 193 Morgan Bodie 2010 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:27.43 0:00:28.08 0:00:55.51
15 177 Kim Eames 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:27.48 0:00:28.05 0:00:55.53
16 95 Polizzi Mats 2010 Cypress Group 4 M 0:00:27.83 0:00:28.21 0:00:56.04
17 175 Ross Hugh 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:27.78 0:00:28.28 0:00:56.06
18 196 Harris Hugh 2010 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:28.25 0:00:28.46 0:00:56.71
19 185 Penalosa Dominic 2010 Grouse Group 10 M 0:00:28.74 0:00:28.30 0:00:57.04
20 207 Rutquist Frederik 2010 Grouse Group 13 M 0:00:27.81 0:00:29.73 0:00:57.54
21 199 Hill Benjamin 2010 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:28.68 0:00:28.90 0:00:57.58
22 181 Yee Tristan 2010 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:31.43 0:00:26.93 0:00:58.36
23 114 Li Jiayi 2010 Cypress Group 6 M 0:00:29.47 0:00:30.46 0:00:59.93
24 213 Singh Jehan 2010 Grouse Group 14 M 0:00:29.90 0:00:30.41 0:01:00.31
25 92 Fell Winston 2010 Cypress Group 3 M 0:00:31.33 0:00:29.14 0:01:00.47
26 106 Jin Devin 2010 Cypress Group 5 M 0:00:31.17 0:00:30.19 0:01:01.36
27 206 Cheema Ekam 2010 Grouse Group 13 M 0:00:33.16 0:00:31.02 0:01:04.18
28 184 Wang Cleavon 2010 Grouse Group 10 M 0:00:32.68 0:00:33.43 0:01:06.11
29 118 Rossell Dereck 2010 Cypress Group 6 M 0:00:33.09 0:00:33.04 0:01:06.13
30 29 Goheen Finlay 2010 Seymour Group 4 M 0:00:33.98 0:00:32.83 0:01:06.81
31 166 He Jace 2010 Cypress Group 8 M 0:00:37.67 0:00:52.82 0:01:30.49
32 24 Prior Maxwell 2010 Seymour Group 4 M 0:00:40.18 0:00:52.48 0:01:32.66 
 
Rank Bib# Last Name First Name YOB Club Gender RED Time BLUE Time Total
33 173 Henry De Frahan Gaspard 2010 Cypress Group 8 M 0:00:38.06 0:01:01.87 0:01:39.93
200 Price Samuel 2010 Grouse Group 12 M 0:00:32.81 DNF DNF
2011 Women
1 212 Anderson Abigail 2011 Grouse Group 13 F 0:00:26.98 0:00:28.22 0:00:55.20
2 31 Eliason Ellie 2011 Hemlock F 0:00:27.81 0:00:32.90 0:01:00.71
3 117 Neil Anya 2011 Cypress Group 6 F 0:00:31.34 0:00:33.20 0:01:04.54
4 192 Fierant Zoe 2011 Grouse Group 11 F 0:00:35.75 0:00:31.98 0:01:07.73
5 23 Swords Ameila 2011 Seymour Group 3 F 0:00:33.21 0:00:34.54 0:01:07.75
6 210 Antinori Lilah 2011 Grouse Group 13 F 0:00:36.94 0:00:31.67 0:01:08.61
7 111 Veldhuis Mara 2011 Cypress Group 6 F 0:00:41.06 0:00:37.79 0:01:18.85
8 170 Blandy Oliver 2011 Cypress Group 8 F 0:00:42.13 0:00:37.24 0:01:19.37
167 Hyndman Alice 2011 Cypress Group 8 F 0:00:43.64 DNF DNF
100 Biln Pritam 2011 Cypress Group 4 F 0:00:30.53 DQ DQ Missed gates 9-15
161 Cook Zoe 2011 Cypress Group 7 F 0:00:30.96 DQ DQ Same run twice
2011 Men
1 20 Bailey Logan 2011 Seymour Group 3 M 0:00:26.90 0:00:25.88 0:00:52.78
2 197 Daniels Bennett 2011 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:25.78 0:00:28.12 0:00:53.90
3 205 Chiu Oliver 2011 Grouse Group 12 M 0:00:27.08 0:00:27.80 0:00:54.88
4 198 Racic Stefan 2011 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:28.80 0:00:27.85 0:00:56.65
5 217 Reed Wyatt 2011 Grouse Group 14 M 0:00:32.75 0:00:26.42 0:00:59.17
6 174 Gold Daniel 2011 Grouse Group 9 M 0:00:35.04 0:00:25.65 0:01:00.69
7 214 Rokoss Bennett 2011 Grouse Group 14 M 0:00:31.15 0:00:29.75 0:01:00.90
8 190 Kuss Xavier 2011 Grouse Group 10 M 0:00:29.85 0:00:31.07 0:01:00.92
9 27 Payne Colter 2011 Seymour Group 4 M 0:00:36.12 0:00:33.46 0:01:09.58
10 215 Valente Luca 2011 Grouse Group 14 M 0:00:54.99 0:00:26.89 0:01:21.88
11 115 Cantin Raphael 2011 Cypress Group 6 M 0:00:42.69 0:00:41.40 0:01:24.09
12 216 Mclean Axel 2011 Grouse Group 14 M 0:00:57.36 0:00:30.50 0:01:27.86
13 32 Bikadi Marek 2011 Hemlock M 0:01:05.33 0:00:41.50 0:01:46.83
164 Turnbull William 2011 Cypress Group 7 M DQ 0:00:37.97 DQ Same run twice
2012 Women
1 208 Douglas Isabella 2012 Grouse Group 13 F 0:00:32.01 0:00:28.65 0:01:00.66
2 219 Lam Iris 2012 Grouse Group 14 F 0:00:35.65 0:00:34.84 0:01:10.49
3 168 Campbell Ainsley 2012 Cypress Group 8 F 0:00:39.28 0:00:43.75 0:01:23.03
4 48 Song Mia 2012 Cypress Group 1 F 0:00:52.49 0:00:41.45 0:01:33.94
218 Danks Millie 2012 Grouse Group 14 F DQ 0:00:34.04 DQ Missed gates 9-15
2012 Men
1 195 Weatherly Bryce 2012 Grouse Group 11 M 0:00:26.60 0:00:27.11 0:00:53.71
2 47 Weiss Levi 2012 Cypress Group 1 M 0:00:28.73 0:00:27.00 0:00:55.73
3 209 Clay Sebastian 2012 Grouse Group 13 M 0:00:30.51 0:00:33.42 0:01:03.93
4 171 Havelka Patrik 2012 Cypress Group 8 M 0:00:38.28 0:00:38.26 0:01:16.54
5 211 Chow Elliot 2012 Grouse Group 13 M 0:00:48.39 0:00:47.51 0:01:35.90
6 169 Andru Seth 2012 Cypress Group 8 M 0:00:45.66 0:01:31.07 0:02:16.73
2013 Men
1 30 Eliason James 2013 Hemlock M 0:00:35.34 0:00:37.92 0:01:13.26